Home > Celebrity > C > Cat Deeley > Cat Deeley Profile

Cat Deeley Profile

Cat Deeley

Profile


Famous as :

TV presenter, actress

Birth Name :

Catherine Elizabeth Deeley

Birth Date :

October 23, 1976

Birth Place :

Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham

Claim to fame :

Co-host on the Saturday morning children's show "SMTV Live" (2000)

Cat Deeley Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV presenter, actress

Popular for

Co-host on the Saturday morning children's show "SMTV Live" (2000)

Cat Deeley Personal Fact


Birth Name

Catherine Elizabeth Deeley

Birth Date

October 23, 1976

Birth Place

Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Grove Vale Junior School in Great Barr Sandwell
  • Attended Dartmouth High School in Great Barr

Cat Deeley Family


Spouse

Patrick Kielty (TV/radio presenter, since 30-Sep-12)

Relation

Mark Whelan (businessman, 2001-2006), Jack Huston (actor), Michael McMillian (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cat Deeley Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
2013 Young Hollywood Awards - Red Carpet
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
So You Think You Can Dance Judges for An Appearance on Extra
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
So You Think You Can Dance Judges for An Appearance on Extra
Broadcast Television Journalists Association's 3rd Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards