Home > Celebrity > C > Carter Jenkins > Carter Jenkins Awards

Carter Jenkins Awards

Carter Jenkins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Carter Mark Jenkins

Birth Date :

September 04, 1991

Birth Place :

Tampa, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Eli Pataki in TV series "Unfabulous" (2004-2005)

Florida Film Festival


2008

Won Special Jury Award
category Best Ensemble Acting for A Day's Work (2008)
shared with Eddie Martinez, Hugo Garcia, Jack Brand

Vail Film Festival


2008

Won Festival Award
category Short Film for A Day's Work (2008)
shared with Eddie Martinez, Hugo Garcia, Jack Brand

Young Artist Awards


2010

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast for Aliens in the Attic (2009)
shared with Megan Parker; Henri Young; Regan Young

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Leading Young Actor for Viva Laughlin (2007) (TV)

2006

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast for Bad News Bears (2005)
shared with Seth Adkins, Carlos Estrada, Ridge Canipe

2006

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actor for Surface (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Ensemble Perfromance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) for Unfabulous (2004) (TV)
shared with Bianca Collins, Emma Degerstedt, Jordan Calloway

2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Television Series - Guest Starring Young Actor for Everwood (2002) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Television Series - Recurring Young Actor for Unfabulous (2004) (TV)

2005

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Performers in a TV Series for Unfabulous (2004) (TV)
shared with Bianca Collins, Emma Roberts, Chelsea Tavares
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carter Jenkins Pictures


Eight Below World Premiere
"The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals
Los Angeles Fan Screening of The DUFF - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles World Premiere of 'Valentine's Day' - Red Carpet
Eight Below World Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series 'Entourage' - Arrivals
18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Fan Screening of The DUFF - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles World Premiere of 'Valentine's Day' - Red Carpet