Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Prejean

Carrie Prejean

Carrie Prejean

Profile


Famous as :

Model, author

Birth Name :

Caroline Michelle Prejean

Birth Date :

May 13, 1987

Birth Place :

San Diego, California, USA

Spouse :

Kyle Boller (NFL quarterback, since 2-Jul-10)

Claim to fame :

2009 Miss California USA

Latest News


Carrie Prejean Is Pregnant With First Child

November 11, 2010 09:12:30 GMT

Former Miss California is pregnant with her first child. The beauty queen, who hit the headlines last year when she was stripped of her crown, is expecting a baby with her husband, American footballer Kyle Boller, who she married in July.
...

Picture Gallery


Carrie Prejean Speaking at The Family Research Council's Annual 'Values Voter Summit' - wenn5355867
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter