Home > Celebrity > C > Carrie Fisher > Carrie Fisher Fan Sites

Carrie Fisher Fan Sites

Carrie Fisher

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, novelist

Birth Name :

Carrie Frances Fisher

Birth Date :

October 21, 1956

Birth Place :

Beverly Hills, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Princess Leia Organa in the original "Star Wars" trilogy

The following Carrie Fisher fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/carrie-fisher/143652
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/carrie_fisher
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carrie Fisher Pictures


The Saturday Night Show - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
Debbie Reynolds - The Auction Finale VIP Reception
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
Logo's 2011 NewNowNext Awards - Arrivals
Debbie Reynolds - The Auction Finale VIP Reception
70th Venice Film Festival - Jury Members - Photocall
2011 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Jenny Craig Announces New Celebrity Spokesperson, Actress Carrie Fisher, at A Press Conference