Home > Celebrity > C > Carre Otis > Carre Otis Profile

Carre Otis Profile

Carre Otis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Carre Brennan Otis

Birth Date :

September 28, 1968

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Emily Reed in "Wild Orchid" (1990)

Carre Otis Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Emily Reed in "Wild Orchid" (1990)

Carre Otis Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carre Brennan Otis

Birth Date

September 28, 1968

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Green/Blue

Education

  • Attended Marin Academy in San Rafael, California
  • Attended the John Woolman School in Nevada City, California

Carre Otis Family


Father

Morrow

Mother

Carol

Brother

Jordan

Sister

Chrissie

Spouse

Mickey Rourke (actor, 26-Jun-92 - Dec 1998), Matthew Sutton (since Dec 2005)

Daughter

Jade (b. 11-Nov-06), Kaya (b. 2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter