Home > Celebrity > C > Carol Burnett > Carol Burnett Profile

Carol Burnett Profile

Carol Burnett

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, comedian

Birth Name :

Carol Creighton Burnett

Birth Date :

April 26, 1933

Birth Place :

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Herself in "The Garry Moore Show" (1958)

Carol Burnett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, comedian

Popular for

As Herself in "The Garry Moore Show" (1958)

Carol Burnett Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carol Creighton Burnett

Birth Date

April 26, 1933

Birth Place

San Antonio, Texas, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduating from Hollywood High School
  • Attended from the UCLA School of Theater, Film and Television

Carol Burnett Family


Father

Joseph Thomas Burnett

Mother

Ina Louise (nee Creighton)

Sister

Chrissie Burnett (younger, half-sister)

Spouse

Don Saroyan (actor, 15-Dec-55 - 25-Sep-62), Joe Hamilton (producer, 4-May-63 - 11-May-84), Brian Miller (composer, since 24-Nov-01)

Daughter

Carrie Hamilton (b. 5-Dec-63 - d. 20-Jan-02), Jody Hamilton (actress, 18-Jan-67), Erin Hamilton (singer, 14-Aug-68)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carol Burnett Pictures


Carol Burnett  Promotes 'This Time Together: Laughter and Reflection'
"Horton Hears a Who!" World Premiere - Arrivals
Geffen Playhouse's Annual Backstage at The Geffen Gala - Arrivals
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Presents An Evening with Carol Burnett
The Academy of Television Arts and Sciences Presents An Evening with Carol Burnett
Carol Burnett Filming Scenes for Law and Order: Special Victims Unit
Carol Burnett Filming Scenes for Law and Order: Special Victims Unit
Opening of The Phantom of the Opera Production Run
Carol Burnett Arriving Outside Her Manhattan Hotel