Home > Celebrity > C > Carlos Santana > Carlos Santana Profile

Carlos Santana Profile

Carlos Santana

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Carlos Augusto Santana Alves

Birth Date :

July 20, 1947

Birth Place :

Autlan, Jalisco, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Santana guitarist

Carlos Santana Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Santana guitarist

Carlos Santana Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carlos Augusto Santana Alves

Birth Date

July 20, 1947

Birth Place

Autlan, Jalisco, Mexico

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

Mexican

Education

  • Graduated from James Lick Middle School
  • Graduated from Mission High School

Carlos Santana Family


Father

Jose Santana

Mother

Josefina Barragan

Brother

Antonio, Jorge

Sister

Laura, Irma, Leticia, Maria

Spouse

Deborah King (21-Apr-73 - 2007), Cindy Blackman (drummer, since 19-Dec-10)

Son

Salvador

Daughter

Stella Santana (singer), Angelica

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carlos Santana Pictures


The Times Square New Year's Eve Countdown
Carlos Santana Musical Instrument Donation
HBO Latino Hosts Preview of The New Special Santana de Corazon Screening
Les Vieilles Charrues 2013 - Day 4 - Performances
HBO Latino Hosts Preview of The New Special Santana de Corazon Screening
Carlos Santana Musical Instrument Donation
Carlos Santana Musical Instrument Donation
Les Vieilles Charrues 2013 - Day 4 - Performances
52nd Annual Grammy Awards