Home > Celebrity > C > Carlos Santana > Carlos Santana Discography

Carlos Santana Discography

Carlos Santana

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Carlos Augusto Santana Alves

Birth Date :

July 20, 1947

Birth Place :

Autlan, Jalisco, Mexico

Claim to fame :

Santana guitarist
Guitar Heaven: The Greatest Guitar Classics of All Time
Release year : 2010
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Guitar Heaven: The Greatest Guitar Classics of All Time (CD/DVD Deluxe)
Release year : 2010
Label : Arista
Genre : Rock
Supernatural (Legacy Edition)
Release year : 2010
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Rock
Carlos Santana and Wayne Shorter - Live at the Montreux Jazz Festival 1988
Release year : 2007
Label : Image Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Carlos Santana [Joan]
Release year : 2006
Label : Joan
Genre : Rock
Carlos Santana Live
Release year : 2004
Label : United Audio Entertainment
Genre : Rock
Carlos Santana
Release year : 2004
Label : Real Gold
Genre : Rock
The Latin Sound of Carlos Santana
Release year : 2003
Label : Bellevue
Genre : Rock
Divine Light
Release year : 2001
Label : Sony
Genre : Rock
Magic of Carlos Santana
Release year : 2001
Label : Revolver
Genre : Rock
Santana Brothers
Release year : 1994
Label : Guts and Grace
Genre : Rock
Blues for Salvador
Release year : 1987
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Havana Moon
Release year : 1983
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
The Swing of Delight
Release year : 1980
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Oneness: Silver Dreams - Golden Reality
Release year : 1979
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Love Devotion Surrender
Release year : 1973
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
Carlos Santana & Buddy Miles! Live!
Release year : 1972
Label : Columbia
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter