Home > Celebrity > C > Carla Bruni > Carla Bruni Profile

Carla Bruni Profile

Carla Bruni

Profile


Famous as :

Model, singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi

Birth Date :

December 23, 1967

Birth Place :

Turin, Italy

Claim to fame :

One model of Guess Inc.

Carla Bruni Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, singer, songwriter

Popular for

One model of Guess Inc.

Carla Bruni Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi

Birth Date

December 23, 1967

Birth Place

Turin, Italy

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

Italian

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended University of Paris, studied Arts and Architecture

Carla Bruni Family


Father

Maurizio Remmert

Mother

Marisa Borini

Brother

Virginio Bruni Tedeschi (d. 4-Jul-06, complications of HIV/AIDS)

Sister

Valeria Bruni Tedeschi (actress, b. 16-Nov-64)

Spouse

Nicolas Sarkozy (former French President, since 2-Feb-08)

Relation

Mick Jagger, Eric Clapton, Jean-Paul Enthoven, Raphael Enthoven (philosophy professor), Louis Bertignac, Leos Carax, Charles Berling, Arno Klarsfeld, Vincent Perez (actor), Laurent Fabius, Donald Trump

Son

Aurelien Enthoven (b. 2001)

Daughter

Giulia (b. 19-Oct-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carla Bruni Pictures


amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
Carla Bruni Watches President Nicolas Sarkozy Addresses Citizens Working for Culture and Knowledge
Carla Bruni Visits 10 Downing Street to Have Lunch with David Cameron
amfAR 21st Annual Cinema Against AIDS During The 67th Cannes Film Festival
French President Nicolas Sarkozy Visits England on March 26, 2008
Carla Bruni Arrives at Vivement Dimanche TV Show
French President Nicolas Sarkozy Visits British Prime Minister Gordon Brown in London on March 27, 2
A Wreath Laying at The Statue of King Geoge Vl and Queen Elizabeth