Home > Celebrity > C > Carice van Houten > Carice van Houten Profile

Carice van Houten Profile

Carice van Houten

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Date :

September 05, 1976

Birth Place :

Leiderdorp, Netherlans

Claim to fame :

As Rachel Stein / Ellis de Vries in "Black Book" (2006)

Carice van Houten Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Rachel Stein / Ellis de Vries in "Black Book" (2006)

Carice van Houten Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carice Anouk van Houten

Birth Date

September 05, 1976

Birth Place

Leiderdorp, Netherlans

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

Dutch

Education

  • Attended The St. Bonifatiuscollege in Utrecht
  • Attended The Kleinkunstacademie in Amsterdam

Carice van Houten Family


Father

Theodore van Houten

Mother

Margje Stasse

Sister

Jelka van Houten (actress, b. 1-Sep-78)

Relation

Sebastian Koch (actor, 2006 - Aug-2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carice van Houten Pictures


2013 Toronto International Film Festival - The Fifth Estate Premiere - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Carice van Houten Performing
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Fourth Season of Game of Thrones - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of The Third Season of HBO's Series Game of Thrones - Arrivals
20th MTV Europe Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 Toronto International Film Festival - The Fifth Estate Premiere - Arrivals