Home > Celebrity > C > Carey Mulligan > Carey Mulligan Profile

Carey Mulligan Profile

Carey Mulligan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Carey Hannah Mulligan

Birth Date :

May 28, 1985

Birth Place :

Greater London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Kitty Bennet in "Pride & Prejudice" (2005)

Carey Mulligan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kitty Bennet in "Pride & Prejudice" (2005)

Carey Mulligan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Carey Hannah Mulligan

Birth Date

May 28, 1985

Birth Place

Greater London, England, UK

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Woldingham School, Surrey, UK

Carey Mulligan Family


Father

Stephen

Mother

Nano Booth

Brother

Owain (older)

Spouse

Marcus Mumford (lead singer of Mumford & Sons, since 21-Apr-12)

Relation

Shia LaBeouf (actor, Aug-2009 - Oct-2010), Eddie Redmayne (actor/model, Jan-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Carey Mulligan Pictures


The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
57th BFI London Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
57th BFI London Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
57th BFI London Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
Opening Ceremony of The 66th Cannes Film Festival - The Great Gatsby - Premiere
The 51st New York Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals