Home > Celebrity > C > Cara Delevingne > Cara Delevingne Profile

Cara Delevingne Profile

Cara Delevingne

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Cara Jocelyn Delevingne

Birth Date :

August 12, 1992

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

2012 Model of the Year by British Fashion Awards

Cara Delevingne Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, actress

Popular for

2012 Model of the Year by British Fashion Awards

Cara Delevingne Personal Fact


Birth Name

Cara Jocelyn Delevingne

Birth Date

August 12, 1992

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 9.5

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Bedales School, Hampshire

Cara Delevingne Family


Father

Charles Hamar Delevingne

Mother

Pandora (nee Stevens)

Sister

Chloe Delevingne (older), Poppy Delevingne (model, b. 15-Sep-86)

Relation

Jake Bugg (musician, split), St. Vincent (singer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cara Delevingne Pictures


New York Premiere of Paper Towns - Red Carpet Arrivals
20th Century Fox Paper Towns Q and A and Live Concert - Arrivals
Paper Towns UK Photocall - Arrivals
WSJ. Magazine and Forevermark Host a Special Los Angeles Screening of Paper Towns
20th Century Fox Paper Towns Q and A and Live Concert - Arrivals
WSJ. Magazine and Forevermark Host a Special Los Angeles Screening of Paper Towns
20th Century Fox Paper Towns Q and A and Live Concert - Arrivals
20th Century Fox Paper Towns Q and A and Live Concert - Arrivals
WSJ. Magazine and Forevermark Host a Special Los Angeles Screening of Paper Towns