Home > Celebrity > C > Cam Gigandet > Cam Gigandet Awards

Cam Gigandet Awards

Cam Gigandet

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cam Joslin Gigandet

Birth Date :

August 16, 1982

Birth Place :

Tacoma, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kevin Volchok in TV series "The O.C." (2005-2006)

MTV Movie Awards


2009

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Twilight (2008) - 'Vampire Showdown'
shared with Robert Pattinson

2008

Won MTV Movie Award
category Best Fight for Never Back Down (2008)
shared with Sean Faris

Razzie Awards


2012

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for The Roommate (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Priest (2011)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Villain (as James) for Twilight (2008)

Teen Choice Awards


2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor: Drama for The Roommate (2011)

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Villain for Twilight (2008)

2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Rumble for Twilight (2008)
shared with Robert Pattinson

Young Hollywood Awards


2008

Won Young Hollywood Award
category One to Watch

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Cam Gigandet Pictures


Burlesque Photocall
18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Priest' Press Conference
18th Annual MTV Movie Awards - Arrivals
On the set of movie 'Burlesque'
The German Premiere of Burlesque
On the set of movie 'Burlesque'
CBS Television Studios SUMMER SOIREE - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of "Burlesque"