Home > Celebrity > C > Calvin Harris > Calvin Harris Awards

Calvin Harris Awards

Calvin Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, producer

Birth Name :

Adam Richard Wiles

Birth Date :

January 17, 1984

Birth Place :

Dumfries, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

Single "I'm Not Alone" (2009)

American Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Artist - Electronic Dance Music (EDM)

2012

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Artist - Electronic Dance Music (EDM)

Billboard Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Dance/Electronic Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top EDM Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Dance Artist

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top EDM Song for "Sweet Nothing"
shared with Florence Welch

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top EDM Song for "Feel So Close"

Brit Awards


2014

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Single for "I Need Your Love"
shared with Ellie Goulding

2014

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Video for "I Need Your Love"
shared with Ellie Goulding

2013

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Male Solo Artist

2009

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category British Single for "Dance Wiv Me"
shared with Dizzee Rascal; Chrome

Grammy Awards


2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance/Electronica Album for "18 Months"

2014

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance Recording for "Sweet Nothing"
shared with Florence Welch

2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Dance Recording for "Let's Go"
shared with Ne-Yo

iHeartRadio Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for iHeartRadio Music Award
category EDM Song of the Year for "Sweet Nothing"
shared with Florence Welch

International Dance Music Awards


2012

Won International Dance Music Award
category Best Commercial/Pop Dance Track for "We Found Love"
shared with Rihanna

MTV Europe Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best UK & Ireland Act

2013

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Electronic

2012

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Electronic

MTV Video Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for MTV Clubland Award
for "Summer"

2013

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Collaboration for "I Need Your Love"
shared with Ellie Goulding

2013

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Song of Summer for "I Need Your Love" (Feat. Ellie Goulding)

2012

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Best Electronic Dance Music Video for "Feel So Close"

MTV Video Music Awards Japan


2013

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Collaboration for "Sweet Nothing"
shared with Florence Welch

mtvU Woodie Awards


2012

Won mtvU Woodie Award
category EDM Effect Woodie for "We Found Love"

NME Awards


2013

Won NME Award
category Dancefloor Anthem for "Sweet Nothing"
shared with Florence

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Summer Song for "Summer"

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice EDM Song for "Summer"

2013

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Electronic Dance Music (EDM) Artist

World Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Calvin Harris Pictures


20th MTV Europe Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
20th MTV Europe Music Awards - Arrivals
102.7 KIIS FM's 2014 Wango Tango - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Capital FM Summertime Ball 2014 - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
102.7 KIIS FM's 2014 Wango Tango - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals