Home > Celebrity > B > Bucky Covington > Bucky Covington Profile

Bucky Covington Profile

Bucky Covington

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

William Joel Covington III

Birth Date :

November 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Rockingham, North Carolina, US

Claim to fame :

Arriving at 8th place on the 5th season of American Idol in 2006

Bucky Covington Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Arriving at 8th place on the 5th season of American Idol in 2006

Bucky Covington Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Joel Covington III

Birth Date

November 08, 1977

Birth Place

Rockingham, North Carolina, US

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Scotland County High School in 1996

Bucky Covington Family


Father

Gene Covington

Mother

Deborah Gates

Brother

Robert David "Rocky" Covington (twin, musician)

Spouse

Crystal (since 1999)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bucky Covington Pictures


2009 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
46th Annual CMA Awards
Academy of Country Music Awards