Home > Celebrity > B > Bucky Covington > Bucky Covington Awards

Bucky Covington Awards

Bucky Covington

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

William Joel Covington III

Birth Date :

November 08, 1977

Birth Place :

Rockingham, North Carolina, US

Claim to fame :

Arriving at 8th place on the 5th season of American Idol in 2006

CMT Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Breakthrough Video of the Year for "A Different World"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bucky Covington Pictures


Academy of Country Music Awards
46th Annual CMA Awards
2009 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals