Home > Celebrity > B > Bryan Greenberg > Bryan Greenberg Profile

Bryan Greenberg Profile

Bryan Greenberg

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Bryan E. Greenberg

Birth Date :

May 24, 1978

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jake Jagielski in CW's series "One Tree Hill" (2003-2006)

Bryan Greenberg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As Jake Jagielski in CW's series "One Tree Hill" (2003-2006)

Bryan Greenberg Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bryan E. Greenberg

Birth Date

May 24, 1978

Birth Place

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Parkway Central High School in Chesterfield, Missouri
  • Graduated from New York University

Bryan Greenberg Family


Father

Denny Greenberg

Mother

Carl Greenberg

Sister

Becca (younger)

Relation

Jamie Chung (actress, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bryan Greenberg Pictures


"Bride Wars" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Gravity - Arrivals
MAGIC Market Week - Day 1
New York Screening of "Win Win" - Outside Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific'
Final Season Premiere of HBO's Entourage
"Bride Wars" New York City Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Friends with Benefits - Arrivals
MAGIC Market Week - Day 1