Home > Celebrity > B > Bryan Cranston > Bryan Cranston Profile

Bryan Cranston Profile

Bryan Cranston

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Date :

March 07, 1956

Birth Place :

San Fernando Valley, California, US

Claim to fame :

As Hal in TV series "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000-2006)

Bryan Cranston Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Hal in TV series "Malcolm in the Middle" (2000-2006)

Bryan Cranston Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bryan Lee Cranston

Birth Date

March 07, 1956

Birth Place

San Fernando Valley, California, US

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Canoga Park High School, Canoga Park, California in 1974

Bryan Cranston Family


Father

Joe Cranston

Mother

Peggy Sell

Brother

Kyle Edward Cranston (actor, b. 22-Jun-53)

Spouse

Mickey Middleton (writer, 10-Nov-77 - 08-Ap-82), Robin Dearden (actrees, since 8-Jul-89)

Daughter

Taylor Cranston (b. 12-Feb-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bryan Cranston Pictures


The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
European Premiere of Godzilla - Arrivals
European Premiere of Godzilla - Arrivals
2014 Drama Desk Awards - Press Room
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
Opening Night After Party for Broadway's All The Way - Arrivals
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Press Room
The 20th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room