Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Springsteen > Bruce Springsteen Profile

Bruce Springsteen Profile

Bruce Springsteen

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Date :

September 23, 1949

Birth Place :

Freehold, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Born in the U.S.A." (1984)

Bruce Springsteen Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Born in the U.S.A." (1984)

Bruce Springsteen Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bruce Frederick Joseph Springsteen

Birth Date

September 23, 1949

Birth Place

Freehold, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from St. Rose of Lima School, Freehold, New Jersey
  • Attended Freehold Regional High School, Freehold, New Jersey

Bruce Springsteen Family


Father

Douglas "Dutch" Springsteen (d. 1998)

Mother

Adele Zirilli Springsteen

Sister

Virginia Springsteen Shave, Pamela Sue Springsteen (photographer, b. 7-Sep-60)

Spouse

Julianne Phillips (actress, 13-May-85 - 1-Mar-89), Patti Scialfa (singer, since 8-Jun-91)

Son

Evan James Springsteen (b. 24-Jul-90), Sam Ryan Springsteen (b. 5-Jan-94)

Daughter

Jessica Rae Springsteen (b. 30-Dec-91)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bruce Springsteen Pictures


Right To Rock 2012
Bruce Springsteen Performs at The RDS
The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - MusiCares Person of The Year Honoring Bruce Springsteen - Arrivals
Rock in Rio Lisboa - Day 2 - Performances
The 55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - MusiCares Person of The Year Honoring Bruce Springsteen - Arrivals
Bruce Springsteen Performs at The RDS
Bruce Springsteen Performs at The RDS
Hard Rock Calling - Day 2
Right To Rock 2012