Home > Celebrity > B > Bruce Jenner > Bruce Jenner Profile

Bruce Jenner Profile

Bruce Jenner

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality, fomer track and field athlete

Birth Name :

William Bruce Jenner

Birth Date :

October 28, 1949

Birth Place :

Mount Kisco, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Won the gold for decathlon in the Montreal '76 Summer Olympics

Bruce Jenner Claim to Fame


Famous as

TV personality, fomer track and field athlete

Popular for

Won the gold for decathlon in the Montreal '76 Summer Olympics

Bruce Jenner Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Bruce Jenner

Birth Date

October 28, 1949

Birth Place

Mount Kisco, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Sleepy Hollow High School in Sleepy Hollow, New York
  • Attended Newtown High School in Newtown, Connecticut
  • Attended Graceland College

Bruce Jenner Family


Father

William Jenner

Brother

Burt (younger, killed in an auto accident)

Sister

Lisa (younger)

Spouse

Chrystie Crownover (former stewardess, 15-Dec-72 - Feb-1980), Linda Thompson (actress, 5-Jan-81 - 1983), Kris Jenner (TV personality, 21-Apr-91 - Dec-2014)

Relation

Rhonda Kamihira

Son

Burt Jenner (b. 6-Sep-78), Brandon Jenner (b. 4-Jun-81), Brody Jenner (b. 21-Aug-83), Rob Kardashian (stepson)

Daughter

Casey Jenner (b. Jun-80), Kendall Jenner (b. '95), Kylie Jenner (b. '97), Kim Kardashian (step), Khloe Kardashian (step), Kourtney Kardashian (step)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bruce Jenner Pictures


Bruce Jenner Seen Out and About
The Performance 3D Demonstration
2012 E Upfront Presentation - Arrivals
The 15th Annual Women in Film Celebrity Golf Classic
The 6th Annual George Lopez Celebrity Golf Classic to Benefit The Lopez Foundation
Bruce Jenner Meets and Greets Fans at Olympian Weekend
The 15th Annual Women in Film Celebrity Golf Classic
The 5th Annual George Lopez Celebrity Golf Classic - Arrivals
Bruce Jenner at NBC Studios for An Appearance on Today