Home > Celebrity > B > Brooke Valentine > Brooke Valentine Awards

Brooke Valentine Awards

Brooke Valentine

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Kanesha Nichole Brooks

Birth Date :

October 04, 1984

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Chain Letter" (2005)

Dirty Awards


2005

Got nomination for Dirty Award
category Best R&B Female

Soul Train Lady of Soul Awards


2005

Got nomination for Soul Train Lady of Soul Award
category Best R&B Soul or Rap New Artist for "Girlfight"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter