Home > Celebrity > B > Brittney Griner > Brittney Griner Profile

Brittney Griner Profile

Brittney Griner

Profile


Famous as :

College basketball player

Birth Name :

Brittney Yevette Griner

Birth Date :

October 18, 1990

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas

Claim to fame :

The 2009 State Farm/WBCA High School Player of the Year

Brittney Griner Claim to Fame


Famous as

College basketball player

Popular for

The 2009 State Farm/WBCA High School Player of the Year

Brittney Griner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brittney Yevette Griner

Birth Date

October 18, 1990

Birth Place

Houston, Texas

Height

6' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Nimitz High School in Houston

Brittney Griner Family


Relation

Glory Johnson (engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brittney Griner Pictures


The 2013 ESPY Awards
The 2013 ESPY Awards
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 2013 ESPY Awards
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals