Home > Celebrity > B > Brittany Murphy > Brittany Murphy Profile

Brittany Murphy Profile

Brittany Murphy

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Sharon Bertolotti

Birth Date :

November 10, 1977

Birth Place :

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tai Fraiser in "Clueless" (1995)

Brittany Murphy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Tai Fraiser in "Clueless" (1995)

Brittany Murphy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Sharon Bertolotti

Birth Date

November 10, 1977

Birth Place

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Verne Fowler School of Dance in Colonia, New Jersey
  • Attended Herbert Hoover School in Edison, New Jersey
  • Attended Valley Professional School in Los Angeles, California
  • Graduated from John Burroughs High School, Los Angeles, California

Brittany Murphy Family


Father

Angelo Bertolotti

Mother

Sharon Murphy

Spouse

Simon Monjack (screenwriter, 2007 - 20-Dec-09) (her death)

Relation

Ashton Kutcher (actor, 2002 - 2003), Eminem (rapper, 2002), Jeff Kwatinetz (talent manager, engaged in 2004), Joe Macaluso (production assistant, engaged Dec 2005 - Aug 2006)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brittany Murphy Pictures


Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2008 - Matthew Williamson - Outside
Across the Hall premiere
16th Annual Gotham Awards - Arrivals
16th Annual Gotham Awards - Arrivals
Motorola celebrates 9 years in Hollywood
Mercedes-Benz Fashion Week Fall 2008 - Matthew Williamson - Outside
16th Annual Gotham Awards - Arrivals
16th Annual Gotham Awards - Arrivals
2007 Award of Hope Gala