Home > Celebrity > B > Bridgette Wilson > Bridgette Wilson Filmography

Bridgette Wilson Filmography

Bridgette Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Bridgette Leann Wilson

Birth Date :

September 25, 1973

Birth Place :

Gold Beach, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sonya Blade in " Mortal Kombat" (1995)
Phantom Punch (2008)
stars as Farah


Shopgirl InfoShopgirl (2005)
stars as Lisa Cramer


Extreme Ops (2002) aka Extremist (Philippines: English title)
stars as Chloe


Buying the Cow (2002)
stars as Sarah


Just Visiting (2001) aka Visiteurs en Amerique, Les (France)
stars as Amber


The Wedding Planner (2001) aka Wedding Planner - verliebt, verlobt, verplant (Germany)
stars as Francine Donolly


Beautiful (2000)
stars as Lorna Larkin, Miss Texas


The $treet (2000) - TV
stars as Bridget Deshiel


House on Haunted Hill (1999)
stars as Melissa Margaret Marr


Love Stinks (1999)
stars as Chelsea Turner


The Suburbans (1999)
stars as Lara


Starstruck (1998)
stars as Sandra


Host (1998) - TV aka Virtual Obsession
stars as Julit Spring


Marina (1997)


I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997)
stars as Elsa Shivers


The Real Blonde (1997)
stars as Sahara


The Stepsister (1997) - TV
stars as Melinda Harrison


Nevada (1997)
stars as June


Unhook the Stars (1996) aka Décroche les étoiles (France)
stars as Jeannie Hawks


Final Vendetta (1996) aka Sweet Evil
stars as Jennifer Clark


Higher Learning (1995)
stars as Nicole


Billy Madison (1995)
stars as Veronica Vaughn


Mortal Kombat (1995)
stars as Sonya Blade


Nixon (1995)
stars as Sandy


Last Action Hero (1993)
stars as Whitney/Meredith


Saved by the Bell (1989) - TV
stars as Ginger


Santa Barbara (1984) - TV
stars as Lisa Fenimore Castillo #2


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015