Home > Celebrity > B > Brian Wilson > Brian Wilson Profile

Brian Wilson Profile

Brian Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Brian Douglas Wilson

Birth Date :

June 20, 1942

Birth Place :

Hawthorne, CA, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Brian Wilson" (1988)

Brian Wilson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "Brian Wilson" (1988)

Brian Wilson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brian Douglas Wilson

Birth Date

June 20, 1942

Birth Place

Hawthorne, CA, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hawthorne High School

Brian Wilson Family


Father

Murry Wilson

Brother

Dennis Wilson, Carl Wilson

Spouse

Marilyn Wilson (07-Dec-64 - 1979), Melinda Ledbetter (Since 06-Feb-95)

Daughter

Carnie Wilson, Wendy Wilson

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brian Wilson Pictures


2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Beach Boys Performing Live on Their 50th Anniversary Tour
The Beach Boys Performing Live on Their 50th Anniversary Tour
The Beach Boys Performing Live on Their 50th Anniversary Tour
The Beach Boys Performing Live on Their 50th Anniversary Tour
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals