Home > Celebrity > B > Brian Wilson > Brian Wilson Awards

Brian Wilson Awards

Brian Wilson

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Brian Douglas Wilson

Birth Date :

June 20, 1942

Birth Place :

Hawthorne, CA, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Brian Wilson" (1988)

BMI Film & TV Awards


2008

Won BMI Cable Award
for "Big Love" (2006)
shared with Tony Asher, David Byrne

Emmy Awards


1996

Got nomination for Emmy Award
category Outstanding Cultural Music-Dance Program for Brian Wilson: I Just Wasn't Made for These Times (1995) (TM)
shared with Anne-Marie Mackay (executive producer), Jonathon Ker (executive producer)

Grammy Awards


2006

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Long Form Music Video for Beautiful Dreamer: Brian Wilson and the Story of 'Smile' (2004) (TM)
shared with John Anderson (director), David Leaf (director/producer), Dave Goetz (producer)

2006

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Long Form Music Video for Endless Harmony: The Beach Boys Story (1998) (TM)
shared with Dennis Wilson, Carl Wilson, Mike Love
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brian Wilson Pictures


2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Beach Boys Performing Live on Their 50th Anniversary Tour
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
55th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Beach Boys Performing Live on Their 50th Anniversary Tour
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The Beach Boys Performing Live on Their 50th Anniversary Tour
2012 ESPY Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals