Home > Celebrity > B > Brian Van Holt > Brian Van Holt Filmography

Brian Van Holt Filmography

Brian Van Holt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Brian E. Van Holt

Birth Date :

July 06, 1969

Birth Place :

Waukegan, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Sean Cavennaugh in CBS' series "Threshold" (2005-2006)
Wild InfoWild (2015)
stars as Oregon park ranger


Ascension InfoAscension (2014) - TV
stars as Captain William Denninger


The Bridge InfoThe Bridge (2013) - TV
stars as Ray Burton


Bullet to the Head InfoBullet to the Head (2012)
stars as Ronnie Dupaix


Cougar Town: Andy's Dreams (2011) - TV
stars as Bobby Cobb


Cougar Town InfoCougar Town (2009) - TV
stars as Bobby Cobb


Entourage InfoEntourage (2008) - TV
stars as Malone


John from Cincinnati (2007) - TV
stars as Butchie Yost


Threshold (2005) - TV
stars as Sean Cavennaugh


House of Wax InfoHouse of Wax (2005)
stars as Bo / Vincent


Man of the House InfoMan of the House (2005)
stars as Agent Eddie Zane


Kat Plus One (2004) - TM
stars as Tommy


S.W.A.T. (2003)
stars as Michael Boxer


Basic InfoBasic (2003)
stars as Dunbar


Confidence InfoConfidence (2003) aka Confidence: After Dark
stars as Miles


A Day in the Life of Nancy M. Pimental (2002) - VI
stars as Tad


Windtalkers (2002)
stars as Private Harrigan


Black Hawk Down (2001)
stars as Struecker


Whipped (2000)
stars as Brad


The Underground Comedy Movie (1999)
stars as Lifeguard


Love & Money (1999) - TV
stars as Eamon McBride


Texarkana (1998) - TM
stars as Arkie Valdez


Steel Chariots (1997) - TM
stars as Franklin Jones


L.A. Johns (1997)
stars as Chris


A Very Brady Sequel (1996)
stars as Warren Mulaney


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lucy Hale
Lucy Hale Crosses The Road
Jul 06, 2015
Ciara
Ciara at BBC Radio 1
Jul 06, 2015
Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015