Home > Celebrity > B > Brian J. Smith > Brian J. Smith Profile

Brian J. Smith Profile

Brian J. Smith

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brian Jacob Smith

Birth Date :

October 12, 1981

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Trey McCoy in "Hate Crime" (2005)

Brian J. Smith Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Trey McCoy in "Hate Crime" (2005)

Brian J. Smith Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brian Jacob Smith

Birth Date

October 12, 1981

Birth Place

Dallas, Texas, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Quad C Theatre program at Collin County Community College in Plano, Texas
  • Graduated from the Juilliard School Drama Division's four-year acting program in New York City

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brian J. Smith Pictures


The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
2014 Drama Desk Awards - Arrivals
The 68th Annual Tony Awards - Arrivals
2014 Drama Desk Awards - Arrivals
2014 Drama Desk Awards - Arrivals