Home > Celebrity > B > Bret Michaels > Bret Michaels Awards

Bret Michaels Awards

Bret Michaels

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Bret Michael Sychak

Birth Date :

March 15, 1963

Birth Place :

Butler, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

Lead vocalist of band Poison

BMI Film & TV Awards


2008

Won BMI Cable Award
for Rock of Love with Bret Michaels (2007) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2010

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star for The Apprentice (2010) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bret Michaels Pictures


Brett Michaels Performs Live on Fox and Friends
Bret Michaels Performs to Celebrate The Grand Opening of The D Las Vegas
Bret Michaels Performs to Celebrate The Grand Opening of The D Las Vegas
Bret Michaels Performs to Celebrate The Grand Opening of The D Las Vegas
Bret Michaels Performs to Celebrate The Grand Opening of The D Las Vegas
Bret Michaels Performs to Celebrate The Grand Opening of The D Las Vegas
Bret Michaels Performs to Celebrate The Grand Opening of The D Las Vegas
Brett Michaels Performs Live on Fox and Friends
Bret Michaels Performs to Celebrate The Grand Opening of The D Las Vegas