Home > Celebrity > B > Brent Spiner > Brent Spiner Profile

Brent Spiner Profile

Brent Spiner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Date :

February 02, 1949

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Commander Data in TV movie "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987)

Brent Spiner Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Lt. Commander Data in TV movie "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987)

Brent Spiner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Date

February 02, 1949

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from Bellaire High School in Bellaire, Texas in 1968
  • Attended University of Houston (dropped out)

Brent Spiner Family


Father

Jack Spiner (d. 1950)

Mother

Sylvia Spiner

Brother

Ron Spiner

Spouse

Loree McBride (producer)

Relation

Swoosie Kurtz (actress), Terry Farrell (actress)

Son

Jackson Spiner (b. 29-Jun-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brent Spiner Pictures


2009 Comic Con International - Day 3