Home > Celebrity > B > Brent Spiner > Brent Spiner Filmography

Brent Spiner Filmography

Brent Spiner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Date :

February 02, 1949

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Commander Data in TV movie "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987)
Outcast InfoOutcast (2016) - TV


Independence Day: Resurgence InfoIndependence Day: Resurgence (2016) aka "Independence Day 2"
stars as Dr. Brakish Okun


Blunt Talk InfoBlunt Talk (2015) - TV
stars as Phil


The Midnight Man (2015)
stars as Ezekiel


Ray Donovan InfoRay Donovan (2014) - TV
stars as Therapist


Star Wars Rebels InfoStar Wars Rebels (2014) - TV
stars as Gall Trayvis (voice)


Warehouse 13 InfoWarehouse 13 (2012) - TV
stars as Brother Adrian


Fresh Hell (2011) - TV
stars as Brent Spiner


Quantum Quest: A Cassini Space Odyssey InfoQuantum Quest: A Cassini Space Odyssey (2010)
stars as Coach Mackey (voice)


Generator Rex (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Gabriel Rylander / additional voices (voice)


Superhero Movie InfoSuperhero Movie (2008)
stars as Dr. Strom


Material Girls InfoMaterial Girls (2006)
stars as Tommy Katzenbach


Threshold (2005) - TV
stars as Dr. Nigel Fenway


Enterprise (2004) - TV
stars as Dr. Arik Soong


The Aviator InfoThe Aviator (2004) aka Aviator
stars as Robert Gross


Jack (2004) - TM
stars as Vernon


An Unexpected Love (2003) - TM aka This Much I Know
stars as Brad


The Master of Disguise (2002)
stars as Devlin Bowman


Star Trek: Nemesis (2002)
stars as Lt. Commander Data/B-4


Star Trek: Bridge Commander (2002) - VG
stars as Lt. Cmdr. Data (voice)


A Girl Thing (2001) - TM
stars as Bob


Dating Service (2001)


I Am Sam (2001)
stars as Shoe Salesman


The Ponder Heart (2001) - TM
stars as Dorris Grabney


Ask Me No Questions (2001) - TM


Star Trek: Away Team (2001) - VG
stars as Commander Data (voice)


Geppetto (2000) - TM
stars as Stromboli


South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut (1999) aka South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
stars as Conan O'Brien


Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999) - TM aka Face of an Angel
stars as Earl Mills


Star Trek: Hidden Evil (1999) - VG
stars as Lt. Cmdr. Data (voice)


Star Trek: Insurrection (1998) aka Star Trek 9
stars as Lt. Commander Data


Out to Sea (1997)
stars as Gil Godwyn


Star Trek: Generations (1997) - VG
stars as Lt. Cmdr. Data (voice)


Star Trek: First Contact (1996) aka Star Trek 8
stars as Lt. Commander Data


Phenomenon (1996)
stars as Dr. Bob Niedorf


Independence Day (1996) aka ID4
stars as Dr. Brackish Okun


Pie in the Sky (1996)
stars as Upscale Guy


Deadly Games (1995) - TV
stars as Danny Schlecht/The Practical Joker


Star Trek: The Next Generation - A Final Unity (1995) - VG
stars as Lt. Commander Data (voice)


Chronomaster (1995) - VG
stars as Milo (voice)


Kingfish: A Story of Huey P. Long (1995) - TM


Star Trek: The Next Generation - All Good Things (1994) - TV
stars as Lt. Commander Data


Corrina, Corrina (1994)
stars as Brent Witherspoon


Gargoyles (1994) - TV
stars as Puck


Star Trek: Generations (1994) aka Star Trek 7
stars as Lt. Commander Data


What's Alan Watching? (1989) - TM
stars as Brentwood Carter


Miss Firecracker (1989)
stars as Preacher Mann


Family Sins (1987) - TM
stars as Ken McMahon


Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) - TV aka Star Trek: TNG
stars as Lt. Commander Data


Manhunt for Claude Dallas (1986) - TM
stars as Jim Stevens


Sunday in the Park with George (1986) - TM
stars as Franz/Dennis


Sylvan in Paradise (1986) - TM
stars as Clinton C. Waddle


Crime of Innocence (1985) - TM
stars as Hinnerman


Robert Kennedy & His Times (1985) - TV
stars as Allard Lowenstein


Rent Control (1984)
stars as Leonard Junger


Stardust Memories (1980)
stars as Fan in Lobby


The Dain Curse (1978) - TV aka Dashiell Hammett's 'The Dain Curse'
stars as Tom Fink


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015