Home > Celebrity > B > Brent Spiner > Brent Spiner Awards

Brent Spiner Awards

Brent Spiner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Date :

February 02, 1949

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Commander Data in TV movie "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1997

Won Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Star Trek: First Contact (1996)

1997

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor for Independence Day (1996)

Satellite Awards


2000

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television for Introducing Dorothy Dandridge (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brent Spiner Pictures


2009 Comic Con International - Day 3