Home > Celebrity > B > Brent Spiner

Brent Spiner

Brent Spiner

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brent Jay Spiner

Birth Date :

February 02, 1949

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Loree McBride (producer)

Claim to fame :

As Lt. Commander Data in TV movie "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987)

Latest News


Brent Spiner and Joey King Added to 'Independence Day 2'

April 11, 2015 02:49:10 GMT

Two more actors join the growing cast of the long-delayed sequel to "Independence Day". who played scientist Dr. Brackish Okun in the original movie is set to return for the "Independence Day 2". Another new addition is "" actress .
...

Picture Gallery


Brent Spiner Arriving at Manhattan Hotel - brent-spiner-arriving-at-manhattan-hotel-01 Brent Spiner Arriving at Manhattan Hotel - brent-spiner-arriving-at-manhattan-hotel-02 Brent Spiner in 2009 Comic Con International - Day 3 - ALO-078542
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter