Home > Celebrity > B > Brendan Fehr > Brendan Fehr Awards

Brendan Fehr Awards

Brendan Fehr

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr

Birth Date :

October 29, 1977

Birth Place :

New Westminster, B.C., Canada

Claim to fame :

As Michael Guerin in TV series "Roswell" (1999-2002)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2001

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Supporting Actor on Television for Roswell (1999) (TV)

Gemini Awards


2008

Won Gemini Viewers' Choice Award
category Hottest Canadian Male Star

Genie Awards


2005

Got nomination for Genie Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role for Sugar (2004)

Teen Choice Awards


2001

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Sidekick for Roswell (1999) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Sidekick for Roswell (1999) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brendan Fehr Pictures


Jules Verne Adventure Film Festival Gala
23rd Annual Gemini Awards 2008 - Arrivals
"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
The Stanley Cup Playoff Kickoff Party
CSI Miami's 100th Show Party
CSI Miami's 100th Show Party
World Premiere of The X-Files: I Want to Believe
CSI Miami's 100th Show Party
The Stanley Cup Playoff Kickoff Party