Home > Celebrity > B > Brenda Strong > Brenda Strong Profile

Brenda Strong Profile

Brenda Strong

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brenda Lee Strong

Birth Date :

March 25, 1960

Birth Place :

Brightwood, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mary Alice Young in "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2012) (TV)

Brenda Strong Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Mary Alice Young in "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2012) (TV)

Brenda Strong Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brenda Lee Strong

Birth Date

March 25, 1960

Birth Place

Brightwood, Oregon, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Parkrose High School, Portland, Oregon
  • Graduated from Sandy Union High School in Sandy, Oregon in 1978
  • Graduated from Arizona State University with Bachelor of Music in musical theatre

Brenda Strong Family


Spouse

Tom Henri (since 8-Jul-89)

Son

Zak Henri (actor, b. 1994)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brenda Strong Pictures


Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
The 2012 Writers Guild Awards
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
The 2012 Writers Guild Awards
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals