Home > Celebrity > B > Brenda Strong > Brenda Strong Filmography

Brenda Strong Filmography

Brenda Strong

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brenda Lee Strong

Birth Date :

March 25, 1960

Birth Place :

Brightwood, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mary Alice Young in "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2012) (TV)
Teacher of the Year (2013)
stars as Ellen Behr


An Engagement (2012)
stars as Mom


Dallas InfoDallas (2012) - TV
stars as Ann Ewing


Privileged (2010)
stars as Mrs. Carrington


The Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Scandal of 1920 (2008) - VI
stars as Beatrice Kaufman


A Plumm Summer InfoA Plumm Summer (2008)
stars as Viv


You (2007)
stars as Paula


Ocean of Pearls (2007)
stars as Mary Stewart


The Work and the Glory III: A House Divided InfoThe Work and the Glory III: A House Divided (2006)
stars as Mary-Ann Steed


The Work and the Glory II: American Zion (2005)
stars as Mary-Ann Steed


The Kid & I InfoThe Kid & I (2005)
stars as Bonnie


The Work and the Glory (2004)
stars as Mary Ann Steed


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2004) - TV
stars as Mary Alice Young


Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (2004)
stars as Sgt. Dede Rake


Going to the Mat (2004) - TV
stars as Patty Newfield


The Help (2004) - TV
stars as Arlene Ridgeway, the Rich Lady


Exposed (2003)
stars as Susan Andrews


Missing Brendan (2003)
stars as Joyce


Red Dragon (2002) aka Roter Drache (Germany)
stars as Dinner Guest


Teddy Bears' Picnic (2002)
stars as Jackie Sloane Chevron


Terror Tract (2000) aka The House on Terror Tract
stars as Dr. Helen Corey (segment "Come To Granny")


The Deep End of the Ocean (1999)
stars as Ellen


Undercurrent (1999)
stars as Renee Rivera


Get a Job (1998)
stars as Emily LaCrosse/Psychiatrist


Black Dog (1998)
stars as Melanie Crews


Starship Troopers (1997)
stars as Captain Deladier


The Craft (1996)
stars as Doctor


Island City (1994) - TV
stars as Dr. Sammy Helding


Malice (1993)
stars as Claudia, Riley's Secretary


My Life (1993)
stars as Laura


Stepfather III (1992) - TV aka Stepfather 3: Father's Day
stars as Lauren Sutliffe


Scorch (1992) - TV
stars as Allison King


People Like Us (1990) - TV


Skin Deep (1989)
stars as Sexy Real Estate Agent


Spaceballs (1987)
stars as Gretchen the Nurse


Kenny Rogers as The Gambler, Part III: The Legend Continues (1987) - TV aka The Gambler III: The Legend Continues
stars as Desiree


Weekend Warriors (1986) aka Hollywood Air Force
stars as Danielle


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Salma Hayek
Kahlil Gibran's The Prophet Special Screening
Jul 29, 2015