Home > Celebrity > B > Brenda Strong > Brenda Strong Awards

Brenda Strong Awards

Brenda Strong

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Brenda Lee Strong

Birth Date :

March 25, 1960

Birth Place :

Brightwood, Oregon, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mary Alice Young in "Desperate Housewives" (2004-2012) (TV)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Voice-Over Performance for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV) (For episode "Come On Over for Dinner")

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2009

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Kendall Applegate; Andrea Bowen; Charles Carver

2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Teri Hatcher; Felicity Huffman; Marcia Cross; Eva Longoria; Nicollette Sheridan

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Felicity Huffman; Marcia Cross; Teri Hatcher

2006

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Felicity Huffman; Teri Hatcher; Marcia Cross; Eva Longoria; James Denton

2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Desperate Housewives (2004) (TV)
shared with Ricardo Chavira; Marcia Cross; Teri Hatcher; Eva Longoria; Felicity Huffman
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brenda Strong Pictures


Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
The 2012 Writers Guild Awards
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals
Desperate Housewives Final Season Kick-Off Party
2012 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals