Home > Celebrity > B > Brantley Gilbert > Brantley Gilbert Profile

Brantley Gilbert Profile

Brantley Gilbert

Profile


Famous as :

Country rock music singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Brantley Keith Gilbert

Birth Date :

January 20, 1985

Birth Place :

Jefferson, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Halfway to Heaven" (2010)

Brantley Gilbert Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country rock music singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Halfway to Heaven" (2010)

Brantley Gilbert Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brantley Keith Gilbert

Birth Date

January 20, 1985

Birth Place

Jefferson, Georgia, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Georgia College & State University in Milledgeville

Brantley Gilbert Family


Spouse

Amber Cochran (since 2015)

Relation

Jana Kramer (actress, engaged, split)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brantley Gilbert Pictures


2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
2014 American Music Awards - Press Room
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Press Room
48th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
2nd Annual iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals