Home > Celebrity > B > Brandy > Brandy Profile

Brandy Profile

Brandy

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, actress

Birth Name :

Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Date :

February 11, 1979

Birth Place :

McComb, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "The Boy Is Mine" from album "Never Say Never" (1998)

Brandy Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, actress

Popular for

Single "The Boy Is Mine" from album "Never Say Never" (1998)

Brandy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Brandy Rayana Norwood

Birth Date

February 11, 1979

Birth Place

McComb, Mississippi, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from Hollywood High School, Hollywood, CA
  • Dropped out of Pepperdine University

Brandy Family


Father

Willie Ray Norwood

Mother

Sonja Bates Norwood

Brother

Ray J (R&B singer, b. 17-Jan-81)

Spouse

Robert Smith (Jul 2001 - 30-Jun-03)

Relation

Wanya Morris (musician), Quentin Richardson (NBA player, engaged, split), Kobe Bryant (basketball player), Ryan Press (music executive, engaged, split)

Daughter

Sy'rai Iman Smith (b. 16-Jun-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brandy Pictures


2014 ESSENCE Black Women in Hollywood Luncheon
The 40th Anniversary American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
VH1 Divas 2012
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons
Clive Davis and The Recording Academy's 2013 Pre-Grammy Gala and Salute to Industry Icons