Home > Celebrity > B > Brandon T. Jackson > Brandon T. Jackson Filmography

Brandon T. Jackson Filmography

Brandon T. Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, producer

Birth Name :

Brandon Timothy Jackson

Birth Date :

March 07, 1984

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Junior in "Roll Bounce" (2005)
Mr. Robinson InfoMr. Robinson (2015) - TV
stars as Ben


Deadbeat (2014) - TV
stars as Roofie


Get a Job InfoGet a Job (2014)
stars as Luke


Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters InfoPercy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (2013) aka "Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Sea of Monsters"
stars as Grover Underwood


Approaching Midnight InfoApproaching Midnight (2013)
stars as Artie


Beverly Hills Cop (2013) - TM
stars as Aaron Foley


Thunderstruck InfoThunderstruck (2012) aka "Switch"
stars as Alan


Hail Mary (2011) - TM
stars as KZ


Big Tweet (2011)
stars as Big Tweet


Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son InfoBig Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)
stars as Trent / Charmaine


Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief InfoPercy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)
stars as Grover Underwood


Lottery Ticket InfoLottery Ticket (2010)
stars as Benny


Dark Moon (2010) - VI


Tooth Fairy InfoTooth Fairy (2010)
stars as Duke


Operation: Endgame InfoOperation: Endgame (2010) aka Rogues Gallery
stars as Tower


Fast and Furious InfoFast and Furious (2009) aka Fast and Furious 4
stars as BMW Driver


The Day the Earth Stood Still InfoThe Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)
stars as Target Tech


Days of Wrath InfoDays of Wrath (2008)
stars as Lil 1


Tropic Thunder InfoTropic Thunder (2008)
stars as Alpa Chino - Hot LZ


Cuttin Da Mustard (2008)
stars as Rolo


Super Sweet 16: The Movie (2007)
stars as Brian


This Christmas InfoThis Christmas (2007)
stars as El Rey MC


Big Stan InfoBig Stan (2007)
stars as Deshawn


Roll Bounce InfoRoll Bounce (2005)
stars as Junior


Envy InfoEnvy (2005)


House of Grimm (2005)


Nikita Blues (2001)
stars as Tyrone


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015