Home > Celebrity > B > Brandon T. Jackson > Brandon T. Jackson Awards

Brandon T. Jackson Awards

Brandon T. Jackson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, producer

Birth Name :

Brandon Timothy Jackson

Birth Date :

March 07, 1984

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Junior in "Roll Bounce" (2005)

Black Reel Awards


2008

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Best Supporting Actor for Tropic Thunder (2008)

2006

Won Black Reel
category Best Breakthrough Performance for Roll Bounce (2005)

2006

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Best Ensemble for Roll Bounce (2005)
shared with Meagan Good, Bow Wow, Chi McBride
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brandon T. Jackson Pictures


The Premiere of 'Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief'
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere
Qubeeys Chris Brown Channel Launch - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Hot Tub Time Machine 2 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Variety's 7th Annual Power of Youth Event Presented by Hasbro Inc. and GenerationOn - Arrivals
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere
Spike TV's Eddie Murphy: One Night Only
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters Premiere