Home > Celebrity > B > Brandon Heath > Brandon Heath Awards

Brandon Heath Awards

Brandon Heath

Profile


Famous as :

Contemporary Christian musician

Birth Name :

Brandon Heath Knell

Birth Date :

July 21, 1979

Birth Place :

Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "I'm Not Who I Was" (2006)

American Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Contemporary Inspirational Artist

Dove Awards


2014

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Short Form Video of the Year for "Love Does"

2014

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Christmas Album of the Year for "Christmas Is Here"

2010

Won Dove Award
category Male Vocalist of the Year

2009

Won Dove Award
category Male Vocalist of the Year

2009

Won Dove Award
category Song of the Year for "Give Me Your Eyes"

2009

Won Dove Award
category Pop/Contemporary Song of the Year for "Give Me Your Eyes"

2009

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Songwriter of the Year

2008

Won Dove Award
category New Artist of the Year

2008

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Song of the Year for "I'm Not Who I Was"

2008

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Songwriter of the Year

2008

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Year for "I'm Not Who I Was"

2007

Got nomination for Dove Award
category Worship Song of the Year for "Our God Reigns"

Grammy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Contemporary Christian Music Song for "Your Love"
shared with Jason Ingram

2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance for "Your Love"

2012

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Contemporary Christian Music Album for "Leaving Eden"

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Gospel Song for "Give Me Your Eyes"
shared with Jason Ingram

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album for "What If We"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter