Home > Celebrity > B > Brad Garrett > Brad Garrett Profile

Brad Garrett Profile

Brad Garrett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bradley H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Date :

April 14, 1960

Birth Place :

Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, USA

Claim to fame :

As Robert Barone in TV series "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996-2005)

Brad Garrett Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Robert Barone in TV series "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996-2005)

Brad Garrett Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bradley H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Date

April 14, 1960

Birth Place

Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, USA

Height

6' 8½

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hale Jr. High School in Woodland Hills, California
  • Graduated from El Camino Real High School in Woodland Hills, California in 1978
  • Attended UCLA

Brad Garrett Family


Father

Al Gerstenfeld

Mother

Barbara

Brother

Jeff, Paul (all older)

Spouse

Jill Diven (18-May-99 - 2-Nov-07)

Son

Maxwell Bradley Garrett (b. 14-Oct-98)

Daughter

Hope Violet Garrett (b. Jan-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brad Garrett Pictures


Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
"WALL.E" World Premiere - Arrivals
The TV Land Awards 2010
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals