Home > Celebrity > B > Brad Garrett > Brad Garrett Awards

Brad Garrett Awards

Brad Garrett

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Bradley H. Gerstenfeld

Birth Date :

April 14, 1960

Birth Place :

Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, USA

Claim to fame :

As Robert Barone in TV series "Everybody Loves Raymond" (1996-2005)

Emmy Awards


2005

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2003

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie for Gleason (2002) (TV Movie)

2002

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

PRISM Awards


2006

Got nomination for PRISM Award
category Performance in a TV Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Patricia Heaton

2005

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Patricia Heaton

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Patricia Heaton

2003

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Patricia Heaton

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries for Gleason (2002) (TV Movie)

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Patricia Heaton

2000

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)
shared with Ray Romano; Peter Boyle; Patricia Heaton

Television Critics Association Awards


2003

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Comedy for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

TV Guide Awards


2001

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Supporting Actor of the Year in a Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

1998

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality Television Award
category Best Supporting Actor in a Quality Comedy Series for Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Brad Garrett Pictures


"WALL.E" World Premiere - Arrivals
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
The TV Land Awards 2010