Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby V > Bobby V Trivia

Bobby V Trivia

Bobby V

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Bobby Wilson

Birth Date :

February 27, 1980

Birth Place :

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Slow Down" (2005)
Got the nickname "Valentino" because his parents expected him to be born on Valentine's Day.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bobby V Pictures


2006 BMI Urban Awards
Backstage at The Chicago Theatre
The Urban Music Awards
BET's 5th Annual Rip The Runway Hosted by Joy Bryant and Derek Luke
2009 BET Awards - Arrivals
Backstage at The Chicago Theatre
9th Annual Multicultural Prism Awards
2009 BET Awards - Arrivals
Bobby V Arriving Prior to His Performance at The Fusions Bar and Grill in Ontario