Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby V > Bobby V Profile

Bobby V Profile

Bobby V

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Bobby Wilson

Birth Date :

February 27, 1980

Birth Place :

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Slow Down" (2005)

Bobby V Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Single "Slow Down" (2005)

Bobby V Personal Fact


Birth Name

Bobby Wilson

Birth Date

February 27, 1980

Birth Place

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended North Atlanta High School
  • Graduated from Clark-Atlanta University in 2004 with a Bachelor of Arts degree

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bobby V Pictures


Backstage at The Chicago Theatre
Bobby V Arriving Prior to His Performance at The Fusions Bar and Grill in Ontario
2009 BET Awards - Arrivals
Bobby V Arriving Prior to His Performance at The Fusions Bar and Grill in Ontario
2009 BET Awards - Arrivals
9th Annual Multicultural Prism Awards
2006 BMI Urban Awards
BET's 5th Annual Rip The Runway Hosted by Joy Bryant and Derek Luke
2006 BET Awards - Press Room