Bobby V Biography

Bobby V

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Bobby Wilson

Birth Date :

February 27, 1980

Birth Place :

Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Slow Down" (2005)

Biography


by AceShowbiz.com

track between him and Lil Wayne was released in early 2008, while "Sexy Girl" was leaked a couple months later.

Three months after parting ways with Disturbing Tha Peace, Bobby inked a new deal with EMI. He plans to release his next effort "The Rebirth" on February 10 across U.S. He collaborates with Raphael Saadiq in "Just Me & You", joins forces with gospel singer Dottie Peoples in the title track as well as teams up with Yung Joc in "Beeb", the album's first single which has been in stores since October 2008.

Biography was written and copyrighted © by AceShowbiz.com.

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

MORE CELEBRITY BIO

Kellie Pickler

Claim fame
Fifth season "American Idol" contestant

Paris Hilton

Claim fame
Reality show "The Simple Life" (2003)

Lauren Alaina

Claim fame
First runner-up of the 10th season of "American Idol"

Robin Williams

Claim fame
As Adrian Cronauer in "Good Morning, Vietnam" (1987)

Molly Sims

Claim fame
Host of MTV's "House of Style" (2000)