Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby Flay > Bobby Flay Profile

Bobby Flay Profile

Bobby Flay

Profile


Famous as :

Celebrity chef, TV personality

Birth Name :

Robert William Flay

Birth Date :

December 10, 1964

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself / Iron Chef in "Iron Chef America: The Series" (2004) (TV)

Bobby Flay Claim to Fame


Famous as

Celebrity chef, TV personality

Popular for

As Himself / Iron Chef in "Iron Chef America: The Series" (2004) (TV)

Bobby Flay Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert William Flay

Birth Date

December 10, 1964

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from French Culinary Institute in 1983 with a degree in Culinary Arts

Bobby Flay Family


Father

Bill Flay

Mother

Dorothy Flay

Spouse

Debra Ponzek (chef, 11-May-91 - 1993), Kate Connelly (1-Oct-95 - divorced), Stephanie March (actress, since 20-Feb-05)

Daughter

Sophie Flay (b. 16-Apr-96)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bobby Flay Pictures


The 2012 South Beach Wine and Food Festival
NBC Promotes America's Next Great Restaurant
Food Network Celebrates 20 Years with Birthday Bash
Tao 2nd Anniversary Party - Arrivals
39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The TODAY Show 60th Anniversary Celebration
The Friars Club and Friars Foundation Honor Tom Cruise with The Entertainment Icon Award
Opening Night of The Broadway Play Superior Donuts - Arrivals
Paris Hilton Celebrates A Burlesque Birthday with The Las Vegas Pussycat Dolls