Home > Celebrity > B > Bobby Flay > Bobby Flay Awards

Bobby Flay Awards

Bobby Flay

Profile


Famous as :

Celebrity chef, TV personality

Birth Name :

Robert William Flay

Birth Date :

December 10, 1964

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself / Iron Chef in "Iron Chef America: The Series" (2004) (TV)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2014

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Culinary Host for Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction (2011) (TV)

2012

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Culinary Program for Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction (2011) (TV)
shared with Jill Gibbs; Lauren Thompson; Kim Martin

2010

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host for Grill It! with Bobby Flay (2008) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host for Grill It! with Bobby Flay (2008) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Lifestyle Host for Boy Meets Grill with Bobby Flay (2002) (TV)

2005

Won Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Boy Meets Grill with Bobby Flay (2002) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Daytime Emmy
category Outstanding Service Show Host for Boy Meets Grill with Bobby Flay (2002) (TV)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2011

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite TV Chef

Walk of Fame


2015

Won Star on the Walk of Fame
category Television (On 2 June 2015, At 6141 Hollywood Blvd)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bobby Flay Pictures


Bobby Flay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 2012 South Beach Wine and Food Festival
Food Network Celebrates 20 Years with Birthday Bash
39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Bobby Flay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
39th Daytime Emmy Awards - Press Room
The Friars Club and Friars Foundation Honor Tom Cruise with The Entertainment Icon Award
Bobby Flay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Bobby Flay Honored on The Hollywood Walk of Fame