Home > Celebrity > B > Bob Sinclar > Bob Sinclar Awards

Bob Sinclar Awards

Bob Sinclar

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, producer

Birth Name :

Christophe Le Friant

Birth Date :

May 10, 1969

Birth Place :

Douarnenez, France

Claim to fame :

Single "Love Generation" (2005)

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Reggae Album for "Made in Jamaica"
shared with Sly & Robbie

NRJ DJ Awards


2014

Won Carrier Honorary Award


World Music Awards


2012

Got nomination for World Music Award
category World's Best Electronic Dance Music Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bob Sinclar Pictures


NRJ Music Awards 2011 Ceremony - Arrivals